Condominio Vive Paracas
Nestled 10 minutes' drive from Paracas National Reserve, Condominio Vive Paracas Puerto Nuevo villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. This holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.
The heart of Puerto Nuevo can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as Paracas History Museum are 3.7 km away. The Chandelier is a 15-minute ride from Condominio Vive Paracas villa, while Pier Ballestas Islands Museum is a 20-minute drive away.
The property includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels together with garden views.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the Puerto Nuevo accommodation. This Puerto Nuevo accommodation is also located 25 minutes by car from Pisco International airport.
- Local attractions
- Paracas National Reserve3.5 km
- Paracas Overland3.6 km
- Museo Historico De Paracas3.4 km
- Marina Turistica de Paracas3.4 km
- Pier Ballestas Islands3.3 km
- El Chaco Pisco3.7 km
- Museo De Sitio Julio C Tello De Paracas3.7 km
- Be Fun Perú4.1 km
- The Chandelier3.6 km
- Airports
- Pisco International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Condominio Vive Paracas villa?
Guests of Condominio Vive Paracas villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Condominio Vive Paracas villa from Pisco International airport?
Pisco International airport and Condominio Vive Paracas villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Condominio Vive Paracas villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Condominio Vive Paracas villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Condominio Vive Paracas villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Puerto Nuevo include Pier Ballestas Islands Museum and Paracas National Reserve, which are situated 3.4 and 3.6 km from Condominio Vive Paracas villa respectively. Additionally, The Chandelier (3.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.